Aaron Sipple Enterprises LLC

2019 Schedule

 

 

 

Turn Phone Horizontal to see graph layout

 

 

 

 

The 2019 Schedule and Programs is a work in progress

 

Please bare with us through new Management

 

 

Regular Program Summit points events start times 

 

Saturday

Gates open at 2pm

Time Runs at 4pm

Eliminations to follow

 

Sunday 

Gates open at 12pm

Time runs at 1pm

Eliminations to follow 

 

March Madness NHRA Bring A friend To The Strip

 
          16th Sat. Test & Tune, Swap Meet, Car Cruise In, Daily Driver Nationals  12pm to 6pm

          23rd Sat. Test & Tune, Swap Meet, Car Cruise In, Daily Driver Nationals  12pm to 6pm

          30th Sat. Test & Tune, Swap Meet, Car Cruise In, Daily Driver Nationals  12pm to 6pm

April
            ((2019 Points Begin))
            5th  Fri     Test & Tune  

            6th  Sat.   Regular Program Summit Points Kick off     Doc Sipple Kentucky Open               
`           

            12th Fri     Test & Tune 

            13th Sat.   Regular Program Summit Points    
            14th Sun.  Regular Program Sunday Fun Day

`          

            19th Fri.   Test & Tune

            20th Sat.  Regular Program Summit Points       

`          21st Sun   Easter Sunday NO Racing

            

            

            26th Fri    Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

            27th Sat.  Regular Program Summit Points         

            28th Sun.  Regular Program Sunday Fun Day

May

             

             3rd  Fri      Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

             4th.  Sat.   Nostalgia DRAGS REUNION

             Pre 1980's Car Show-Top 20 Awards, Top Gas, Comp, Gas and Hot Rod Eliminator, ROD RUN AND CRUZ IN!

             ((Straight Axle Mafia))(Southeast Outlaw Nostalgia Pro Stock)(Nostalgia Super Stocks) 

             Coal Miners, Firefighters, Police Officers Day-Show your ID and get in free!

             

             5th  Sun.  Regular Program Summit Points
`             

             

             9th. Thur. Mothers Day Triple 12's    Pre Entry's call 859-661-5002

            10th. Fri.   Mothers Day Triple 12's

            11th. Sat.  Mothers Day Triple 12's

            12th. Sun. Mothers Day Triple 12's

`           

            

            17th  Fri     Test & Tune   Trophy Bash   

            18th. Sat.   Regular Program Summit Points         

            19th  Sun.  Regular Program Sunday Fun Day
`               

            24th  Fri    MEMORIAL CLASSIC  Qualifying

            25th. Sat.  MEMORIAL CLASSIC ((INSANE 660))  
            26th. Sun. MEMORIAL CLASSIC 

`           

            30th Thur  Junior Week with 'Big Daddy Ben Willis' Jr.s only

            31th Fri     Junior Week with 'Big Daddy Ben Willis' Jr.s only

`  

June                      
             1st.  Sat.  Junior Week with 'Big Daddy Ben Willis' Jr.s only Thursday - Friday - Saturday 

`             

             5th  Wed  "All Out" Wednesday 

             7th   Fri    Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

             8th.  Sat.  Regular Program Summit Points          

`             

             14th Fri.    Test & Tune  Trophy Bash

             15th Sat.   Regular Program Summit Points  

`             

             21st  Fri   Triple 12's Rescheduled 

             22nd Sat. Triple 12's Rescheduled           Jr. Madness Week NHRA Jr. Wally Race 

             23rd Sun  Triple 12's Rain Date

`           

             28th Fri    Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

             29th Sat.  Regular Program Summit Points             

July
              3rd Wed  "All Out" Wednesday

              5th Fri.    July 4th Night of FIRE (Qualifying)         
              6th Sat.   July 4th Night of FIRE ((INSANE 660)) 

                              Jet Funny Cars & Fireworks
              7th Sun.  July 4th Night of FIRE  
`             

              12th Fri    Test and Tune Trophy Bash 

              13th Sat   Regular Program Summit Points

`            

              19th Fri   Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

              20th Sat. Regular Program Summit Points            (ECF Bristol) 

`             

              26th Fri .  Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

              27th Sat.  Regular Program Summit Points               

 

August 

               2nd  Fri   Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

               3rd. Sat   King of the Bluegrass 

`               

               7th Wed  "All Out" Wednesday

               9th  Fri    Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

               10th Sat  Regular Program Summit Points      

`                

               16th Fri    Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

               17th Sat   Regular Program Summit Points  

               23rd Fri    Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

               24th Sat   Regular Program Summit Points  (((Points End))) 

`                

               30th Fri   Labor Day Shootout Qualifying

               31st Sat  Labor Day Shootout (INSANE 660) (Super Quick 32)

                              George Poynter & Joey Whitt Memorial

September 

`             

               4th Wed "All Out" Wednesday 

               6th Fri    MOPAR Southern Classic

               7th Sat.  MOPAR Southern Classic

               8th Sun. MOPAR Southern Classic 

`               

               13th Fri . Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

               14th Sat  Regular Program                                (Indy Team Finals)

`                

               20th Fri  Test & Tune Trophy Bash 

               21st Sat  Regular Program                     

`                            

               27th Fri . Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

               28th Sat  Regular Program Summit Points      (UMTR Stick Shift Mayham)

October 
                2nd Wed  "All Out" Wednesday Last ONE

                4th Fri  Test & Tune  Trophy Bash 

                5th Sat. Regular Program 

`              

                9th - 13th 49th ANNUAL KEN-MOR-STONE BLUEGRASS NATIONALS Halloween Classic
                 (( INSANE 660 ))    ((Super Quick 32))  

`               

                19th Sat   Regular Program 

`              

                26th Sat   Regular Program 

November 
                 2nd  Sat. Regular Program    
`               

                 9th   Sat. Thanksgiving Classic 'Toys For Tots'       
                 10th Sun. Thanksgiving Classic 'Toys For Tots'       
`                 

                 16th Sat. Regular Program  
`                 

                 23rd Sat. SNOWBALL CLASSIC  Round 1
`               

                 30th Sat. SNOWBALL CLASSIC  Round 2
DECEMBER 
                  7th Sat.  SNOWBALL CLASSIC (((FINAL ELIMINATIONS)))

`
January 2020
                 Celebration of Champions Banquet ((Race Season 2019))

                   Doc Sipple Award

                  Doris Sipple Award

                  Money Bags Award

                  Most Hard Core

                  Most Motivational 

                  Rookie of the YEAR 

                  Best Appearing Car

                  Best Engineered Car

                  Best Appearing Crew       

`    
                          
 

Dates, Times, Names may be subject to change at anytime.....etc 

 

 

 

                                     
 
 

Copyright © 2019 Aaron Sipple Enterprises LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Web Development by SiteSteward, Inc.